PDA

View Full Version : Broken Form List And Button



SS
11-29-2002, 06:12 PM
I just noticed that there is a broken for list and button (on forum). Does anybody know about this problem?

OldVersion.com Admin
11-30-2002, 01:28 PM
Please explain, I don't understand what you are referring to.

lightsup55
11-30-2002, 05:43 PM
I don't understand what you are talking about either.

If you could take a screenshot of what you are talking about and upload it either on your on website or you can use our Image Hosting (http://www.oldversion.com/talk/index.php?act=ST&f=1&t=115&s=) as a last resort.

There are many programs that can take screenshots, for example: Photoshop (http://www.adobe.com/products/photoshop/), Paint Shop Pro (http://www.jasc.com/products/psp/), HyperSnap DX (http://www.hyperionics.com/), and ScreenTaker (http://gboban.hypermart.net/staker/).

Keep in mind that Photoshop and Paint Shop Pro do more than just screen capturing. They also cost a lot. HyperSnap DX costs $35 and ScreenTaker costs $10. All of the programs I mentioned have trial/evaluation periods.



Last edited by lightsup55 at Nov 30 2002, 05:43 PM

SS
11-30-2002, 07:07 PM
Ok, here is the screen shot:
http://www.geocities.com/popsiclekid2/formlistbutton.gif
Let me explain. Some of the commads in the menu do not work. Some do, but some don't. Does this fully explain about it?

Guest
11-30-2002, 07:09 PM
Originally posted by SS@Nov 30 2002, 07:07 PM
Ok, here is the screen shot:
http://www.geocities.com/popsiclekid2/formlistbutton.gif
Let me explain. Some of the commads in the menu do not work. Some do, but some don't. Does this fully explain about it?
Well that screen shot didn't work. Let me try again
Screen Shot:http://us.share.geocities.com/popsiclekid2/formlistbutton.gif

SS
11-30-2002, 07:10 PM
Originally posted by Guest+Nov 30 2002, 07:09 PM--></span><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td>QUOTE (Guest @ Nov 30 2002, 07:09 PM)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'><!--QuoteBegin--SS@Nov 30 2002, 07:07 PM
Ok, here is the screen shot:
http://www.geocities.com/popsiclekid2/formlistbutton.gif
Let me explain. Some of the commads in the menu do not work. Some do, but some don&#39;t. Does this fully explain about it?
Well that screen shot didn&#39;t work. Let me try again
Screen Shot:http://us.share.geocities.com/popsiclekid2/formlistbutton.gif[/b][/quote]
Sorry, but i could not get the screen shot to work. :(

OldVersion.com Admin
11-30-2002, 08:11 PM
http://upload.ipaska.net/

please upload it using that.

username: oldversion
password: oldversion

SS
11-30-2002, 08:16 PM
It won&#39;t work. It said file is too big.

OldVersion.com Admin
11-30-2002, 08:28 PM
email the file to alex@oldversion.com - i&#39;ll compress+upload it for you :)