PDA

View Full Version : Quicktime



maxima2k5
11-16-2007, 12:57 PM
Anyone knows where I can get quicktime pro6? I 'm using win 2000 and can not run quicktime pro 7. Tks

the gaffer
11-16-2007, 04:49 PM
http://www.oldversion.com/program.php?n=quicktime did you miss these ?

Zootopia3000
11-17-2007, 10:22 AM
Need to enter registration info to get the pro license. There is no 'Pro' installer that I know of. I suggest running v6.52 for security reasons.