Welcome guest, is this your first visit? Create Account now to join.
  • Login:

Welcome to the OldVersion.com Forums.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1

    Default Skype? Need To Update??

    I need the old skype so my prank calls dont get traced but it says i need to update i have heard of people using it with out updating so they dont get traced how can i fice the error and use the old skype for calls?

  2. #2
    Gold
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    India
    Posts
    16

    Default ....

    now i don't think that's something very advisable to do........go get a life man...............

  3. #3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MonEco
    I need the old skype so my prank calls dont get traced
    Thats stupid!!!!!

    I wouldnt use skype for calling anyone on a landline!! (Thier switch is in DC and thats the easiest place for the feds to listen to everything going over it!! -- Im not anyone bad or anything and i dont want them listening...)


 

Similar Threads

  1. skype users
    By the gaffer in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-22-2005, 02:37 AM
  2. Security Update Cd From Microsoft
    By Pete in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-18-2004, 06:26 PM
  3. Disable Realplayer 8 Update Permanently?
    By scalar in forum Programs / Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-27-2003, 09:50 PM
  4. Yahoo Messenger V5 Error Update Problem
    By Billy in forum Programs / Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-01-2003, 10:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •